8K RESULTS 2010


AWARDS

FEMALE

1 Fran Magri 26 Rochester, NY 32:29 6:33
2 Caitlin O’Mally 22 Marlton, NJ 32:41 6:35
3 Wendy Calarco 42 Berwick, PA 33:35 6:40

 

MALE


1 Karl Savage M 30 Jenkintown PA 27:12 5:29
2 Phillip Gause M 28 Philadelphia PA 28:11 5:40
3 Tim Scanla M 36 Bryn Mawr PA 29:29 5:56

 

8K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS

 

FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19


1 Alyssa Haines F 11 Philadelphia PA 36:07 7:16
2 Jazz Byrd F 16 Philadelphia PA 36:13 7:18
3 Kendra Joseph F 17 Philadelphia PA 36:31 7:21

 

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19


1 Shabazz Ransom M 18 Philadelphia PA 33:32 6:45
2 Darryl Blakey M 17 Philadelphia PA 33:40 6:47
3 Vaugh Davius-Long M 12 Philadelphia PA 33:58 6:50

 

FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29


1 Caitlin O'Malley F 22 Marlton NJ 32:41 6:35
2 Danielle Stollak F 24 Philadelphia PA 35:28 7:08
3 Heather Siefert F 23 Philadelphia PA 36:26 7:20

 

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29


1 Peter McElroy M 22 Easton PA 31:04 6:15
2 Jacob Sack M 24 Philadelphia PA 31:05 6:16
3 Conor Wilson M 27 Jersey City NJ 31:09 6:16

 

FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39


1 Danielle Coleman F 36 Philadelphia PA 35:02 7:03
2 Tina Schrode-Fries F 38 Douglassville PA 37:46 7:36
3 Sasha Lawson F 34 Chalfont PA 38:16 7:42

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39


1 Dan McGarry M 31 Philadelphia PA 30:48 6:12
2 Adam Chorpenning M 30 Philadelphia PA 31:55 6:26
3 Louis Balsama M 37 Sicklerville NJ 33:49 6:49

 

FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

 

1 Wendy Calarco F 42 Berwick PA 33:35 6:46
2 Reese Heitner F 40 King Of Prussia PA 33:58 6:50
3 Heather Moday F 40 Philadelphia PA 37:01 7:27

 

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

 

1 George Kotokis M 42 Philadelphia PA 30:43 6:11
2 Kevin Lumpkin M 48 Philadelphia PA 33:33 6:45
3 William Burnett M 40 Philadelphia PA 33:39 6:46

 

FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

 

1 Dianne Miller F 51 Broadlands VA 48:05 9:41
2 Susan Rovner F 52 Cherry Hill NJ 49:18 9:55
3 Jan Meiers F 51 Philadelphia PA 49:36 9:59

 

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

 

1 Frank Milideo M 54 Ocean City NJ 36:47 7:24
2 John Greenstine M 58 Media PA 38:15 7:42
3 Jim Carino M 50 Wayne PA 40:44 8:12


FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

 

1 Patricia Robinson F 62 Philadelphia PA 34:59 7:03
2 Maureen Sagot F 61 Philadelphia PA 54:16 10:55
3 Lorna Caesar F 99 Philadelphia PA 59:00 11:53

 

MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

 

1 Vincent Clark M 73 Philadelphia PA 41:34 8:22
2 John Andescavage M 61 Sinking Spring PA 42:08 8:29
3 Harry Rimmer M 62 Wayne PA 45:25 9:09






Generation Run | 260 South Broad Street 18th floor | Philadelphia PA 19102 | P: (267) 765-2387 | F: (215) 731-2400 | E: generationrun@nncc.us

Website design by Al Cassidy