8K RESULTS 2010


TEAM AWARDS

 

1. 4:43:33 FAIRMOUNT RUNNING CLUB ( 35:27)


1 27:12 Karl Savage M 30
2 30:45 Mark Mullelly M
3 32:29 Fran Magri F 26
4 36:10 Christopher Miller M
5 37:23 Tom Cwirko M 24
6 37:36 Andre Kurmann M 35
7 40:13 David Mayersky M 49
8 41:45 Brian Morley M 43

 

2. 5:14:06 PREIT ( 39:16)


1 36:32 Larry Taylor M 43
2 37:03 James Zarfoss M 28
3 37:45 Tim Rubin M 44
4 38:39 Matt Burns M 44
5 40:08 Josh Kline M 14
6 40:15 Nicholas Schrier M 26
7 41:49 Jennifer Devoll F 40
8 41:55 Joshua Schrier M 30
9 ( 42:00) Jacqueline Rosenberger F 37
10 ( 42:07) Rebecca Antczak F 38
11 ( 43:08) Cindy Magliula F 47
12 ( 43:59) Debra Dionis F 43
13 ( 46:23) Lori Hartnett F 44
14 ( 46:24) Molly Scott F 39
15 ( 48:05) Dianne Miller F 51
16 ( 49:15) Christopher Kline M 43
17 ( 56:22) Kelly Rubin F 42
18 (1:06:07) Lorraine Rubin F 65

 

3. 5:14:40 COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES ( 39:20)


1 34:58 Michael Hollander M 31
2 37:20 Lisa Bolotin F 28
3 37:41 Kevin Peter M 45
4 38:19 Brianna Morgan F 24
5 40:09 Lauren Kobylarz F 24
6 40:15 Rebecca Vallas F 25
7 41:43 Michael Froehlich M 34
8 44:15 Beth Kahley F 31

 

4. 5:18:05 PHILADELPHIA RUNNER ( 39:46)


1 31:04 Peter McElroy M 22
2 34:45 Bryan Sandala M 29
3 36:38 Emily Butte F 28
4 37:01 Kay James F 28
5 38:48 Rachel Baumler F 30
6 45:00 Bryan Mahon M 32
7 47:24 Margaret Gasiewski F 32
8 47:25 Elizabeth Baldwin F 36
9 ( 49:26) Sanja Whitman F 30
10 ( 50:22) Binh Applegate F 32
11 ( 50:23) Debbie Campbell F 28

 

5. 5:43:30 GRE8T 8KERS ( 42:57)


1 31:27 Matthew Kusy M 25
2 36:34 Gregory Cully M 24
3 38:21 Cedric Edwards M 45
4 40:21 Rachel Reinhart F 29
5 47:03 Jennifer Kieffer F 31
6 49:14 Valerie Priolo F 44
7 49:18 Susan Rovner F 52
8 51:12 William Greg El M 38
9 ( 54:01) Nadia Contreras F 24
10 ( 54:02) Vernon Woodson M 24
11 ( 57:16) Nicole Newman F 37
12 (1:01:37) Christina Vuong F 27
13 (1:06:26) Kimberly Leichtner F 27

 

6. 5:46:52 MOLLY MARTIN ( 43:22)

 

1 36:47 Frank Milideo M 54
2 39:37 Greg Mullelly M 46
3 40:42 Chris Dunn M 33
4 42:32 Shannon Lewis F 26
5 42:56 Thomas Clark M 57
6 44:14 Molly Martin F 30
7 49:11 Ellen Bernard F 49
8 50:53 Tiffany Dunn F 27
9 ( 55:35) Lisa Milideo F 29
10 ( 57:26) Leon Barnes M 41
11 (1:12:18) Kathleen Palermo F 61

 

7. 5:51:12 OGDEN ST HARRIERS ( 43:54)

 

1 35:32 Eugene Gonzalez M
2 41:36 Donal McKusker M
3 42:11 Aj Donely M
4 42:13 Maril Wunn M
5 46:46 Anja Lamp F
6 46:49 Steffi Kischnerq F
7 46:49 Rainer Steenbeck M
8 49:16 Ronan Gioll M
9 ( 49:18) Michele Tudda F
10 ( 55:58) Kathy Donely F
11 ( 57:11) Tara McCusker F

 

8. 5:56:59 SARAH GILHORN ( 44:38)


1 35:12 Brad Fetzer M 42
2 40:52 Jonathan Chou M 35
3 44:29 Carla Finocchiaro F 32
4 44:59 Justin Mannato M 34
5 45:47 Kristen Hayes F 29
6 45:47 Michael Kavanagh M 28
7 49:39 Brigid Iacono F 27
8 50:14 Kristin Cardi F 40
9 ( 50:14) Beth Fetzer F 44
10 ( 50:14) Chris Cardi M 40

 

9. 7:45:15 STOCKTON GENER8TORS ( 58:10)

 

1 38:11 Kenneth Oskowiak M 46
2 38:12 Taylor Oskowiak F 17
3 51:52 Leigh Partridge F 46
4 53:07 Elizabeth Paterno F 45
5 1:07:17 James Paterno M 46
6 1:07:19 Joseph Coradino M 59
7 1:14:36 Jonathan Westfall M 10
8 1:14:41 Jeanette Paterno F 44
9 (1:19:06) Casey Sharpe F 37
10 (1:19:07) Cliff Sharpe M 41

 

10. 8:46:43 PANTHERS (1:05:51)

 

1 49:09 Liz Knapp F 36
2 56:46 Stephanie Michniewicz F 49
3 1:01:16 Greg Martin M 13
4 1:04:09 David Longo M 40
5 1:10:10 Kimberly Stephan F 28
6 1:10:10 Janine Garay F 28
7 1:17:27 Deborah Kline F 38
8 1:17:36 Deb Schanbacher F 49
9 (1:28:58) Joe Ofalt M 46
10 (1:29:02) William Ofalt-Johnson M 11

Generation Run | 260 South Broad Street 18th floor | Philadelphia PA 19102 | P: (267) 765-2387 | F: (215) 731-2400 | E: generationrun@nncc.us

Website design by Al Cassidy